100G CFP Transceivers

CFP SR transceivers send data through 10 transmission channels (10x10G) over a multimode optical fibre (Multimode) at a distance of up to 150 metres.
CFP, LR, ER transceivers send data through 4 transmission channels (4x25G) over a single mode optical fibre at a distance of up to 40 km.

100G CFP2 Transceivers

CFP 2, LR, ER transceivers send data through 4 transmission channels (4x25G) over a single mode optical fibre at a distance of up to 40 km.

100G CFP4 Transceivers

CFP 4, LR, ER transceivers send data through 4 transmission channels (4x25G) over a single mode optical fibre at a distance of up to 40 km.

Learn more:

Potrzebujesz dowiedzieć się więcej o naszej ofercie?

Pomagamy budować dobre sieci teleinformatyczne

Discover Our Brands